Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3.0MM Simplex FC / UPC To FC / UPC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord PVC

Good quality Type C Data Cable for sales
Good quality Type C Data Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

3.0MM Simplex FC / UPC To FC / UPC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord PVC

China 3.0MM Simplex FC / UPC To FC / UPC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord PVC supplier
3.0MM Simplex FC / UPC To FC / UPC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord PVC supplier 3.0MM Simplex FC / UPC To FC / UPC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord PVC supplier 3.0MM Simplex FC / UPC To FC / UPC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord PVC supplier

Large Image :  3.0MM Simplex FC / UPC To FC / UPC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord PVC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: CE
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: NO MOQ
Price: Inquiry us now
Packaging Details: PE bag in carton
Delivery Time: 10-15days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Single Mode Color: Yellow
Polishing: UPC Jacket: PVC
Length: 3m OD.: 3.0MM

3.0MM Simplex FC / UPC To FC / UPC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord PVC

 

Single mode fiber optic patch cables use 9/125 (“9” represents the diameter of the core, and “125” represents the diameter of the cladding) micron bulk single mode fiber cables. The most common type of single mode fiber has a core diameter of 8 to 10 microns. In single mode cables, light travels toward the center of the core in a single wavelength, allowing the signal to travel faster and over longer distances without a loss of signal quality than is possible with multimode cabling.

 

Single mode fiber and multimode fiber are capable of achieving the same speed from 1Gbps to 100Gbps. Since the transmission radius of single mode fiber is smaller than that of multimode fiber, a single mode fiber can only be propagated by one beam during signal transmission. So that the scattering phenomenon will not be caused, and a long distance can be transmitted without deformation. Therefore, single mode fiber can support distance value from 5km to 120km, whereas multimode fiber can support distance from 100m to 550m.

 

The FC connectors used in our patch cords are designed to NTT- FC standards with high quality zirconia ferrules and non-optical disconnect performance. They are fully compatible with existing FC hardware.

 

FC Connector utilizes a round screw-type fitment made from nickel-plated or stainless steel. The end face relies on an alignment key for correct insertion and is then tightened into the adaptor/jack using a threaded collet. It’s commonly used in data communication, telecommunications, measurement equipment. SC and LC connector deliver similar performance to FC connector but both of them have less expensive components, thus FC connector with screw-on collet performs effectively in high-vibration environments.

 

specifications SM 
Connector type FC TO FC
OD(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
Polishing SM PC MM PC UPC APC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥40dB ≥50dB ≥65dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Temperature range(℃) -40~+85

 

Applications:
Shopping mall,

Electronic application,

Computer network system,

Voice communication system

 

Why choose us?
1) OEM/EDM is available, we are professinal manufacturer.
2) Fast lead time is our advantage, For small order quantity, it would take 5-7 days to finish the production.
3) Excellent after-sales service. All the after-sale feedback will be handled within 12 hours.

Contact Details
HONGKONG INFINI CO.,LTD

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)