Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3M SC /UPC To SC /UPC 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,Twin Core

Good quality Type C Data Cable for sales
Good quality Type C Data Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

3M SC /UPC To SC /UPC 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,Twin Core

China 3M SC /UPC To SC /UPC 3.0mm Single Mode  Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,Twin Core supplier
3M SC /UPC To SC /UPC 3.0mm Single Mode  Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,Twin Core supplier 3M SC /UPC To SC /UPC 3.0mm Single Mode  Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,Twin Core supplier

Large Image :  3M SC /UPC To SC /UPC 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,Twin Core

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: CE
Model Number: SC TO SC twin-core singlemode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: NO MOQ
Price: Inquiry us now
Packaging Details: PE bag in carton
Delivery Time: 10-15days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
MODEL: SC TO SC Patch Cord OD: 3.0MM
Polishing: UPC Core Number: Simplex, Customerized

3M SC /UPC To SC /UPC 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord ,Twin Core

 

Single-mode fiber optic patch cables use 9/125 (“9” represents the diameter of the core, and “125” represents the diameter of the cladding) micron bulk single-mode fiber cables. The most common type of single-mode fiber has a core diameter of 8 to 10 microns. In single-mode cables, light travels toward the center of the core in a single wavelength, allowing the signal to travel faster and over longer distances without a loss of signal quality than is possible with multimode cabling.

 

SC connector is a snap-in connector with a round 2.5mm ferrule. It sometimes refers to “square connector” because of its “square shaped” connector body. It’s intended for Gigabit Ethernet networking with features of low price and excellent performance. SC connector is ideal for data communication and telecommunications applications.

 

specifications SM , MM
Connector type SC/E2000
OD(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
Polishing SM PC MM PC UPC APC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥40dB ≥50dB ≥65dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Temperature range(℃) -40~+85

 

Applications:

Goverment project,

Highway project,

Mobile data center,

Mobile building,

Modular office,

Networking
 

Why choose us?
1) OEM/EDM is available, we are professinal manufacturer.
2) Fast lead time is our advantage, For small order quantity, it would take 5-7 days to finish the production.
3) Excellent after-sales service. All the after-sale feedback will be handled within 12 hours.

Contact Details
HONGKONG INFINI CO.,LTD

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)