Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO - MPO Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Yellow Color

Good quality Type C Data Cable for sales
Good quality Type C Data Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

MPO - MPO Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Yellow Color

China MPO - MPO Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Yellow Color supplier

Large Image :  MPO - MPO Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core Yellow Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Certification: CE
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: NO
Price: Contact us for the price
Packaging Details: PE Bags
Delivery Time: 10-15 days upon receipt of payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Application: Data Center
Length: 2m,3m Connector: MPO
Material: LSZH Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Color: Yellow Fiber Count: 12 Core

MPO - MPO Simplex Single Mode 3.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Types , LSZH

 

MPO / MTP patch cord are designed to high density multi fibers solutions, fit for different installation environment and easy to install between the trunk line, data centers and buildings. Our trunk cables are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.

 

MPO Termination
Type Single mode(APC polish) Multi mode(PC polish)
Fiber count 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber type G652D, G657A1 etc. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
≤0.75 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75 dB ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB N/A
Working Temperature -40ºC ~ 80ºC -40ºC ~ 80ºC
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
Generic Connector Termination
Type Single mode Multimode
UPC APC PC
Max. Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥25dB
Working Temperature -40ºC ~ 80ºC
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

Contact Details
HONGKONG INFINI CO.,LTD

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)