Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

LC / UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters With Shutter Cap Ceramic Sleeve Material

Good quality Type C Data Cable for sales
Good quality Type C Data Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LC / UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters With Shutter Cap Ceramic Sleeve Material

China LC / UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters With Shutter Cap Ceramic Sleeve Material supplier

Large Image :  LC / UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters With Shutter Cap Ceramic Sleeve Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Certification: CE, UL
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapters

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: NO
Price: contact me for the price
Packaging Details: PE bags, carton box or according to customer's request.
Delivery Time: 10-20 day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: LC/UPC Shutter Adapter Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Durability: < 0.2db Typical Change, 1000 Time Matings Boby Color: Blue
Type: Simplex,Duplex Operating Temp: -40 To +85 Degree

LC / UPC Duplex Adapter with Shutter Cap and Shutter Adapter Optic Fiber Adapter

 

 

Fibre coupler adaptors let you combine cables together to extend your fibre network and strengthen its signal.


We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone

 

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

 

 

Application

 

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber To the Home

 

Feature:

High size precision;

Good repeatability;

Good changeability;

Good temperature stabilization. High wearable.

 

SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/PC
  copper duplex SC/APC

 

 

Contact Details
HONGKONG INFINI CO.,LTD

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)